Expired contract

Printing and Distribution of Customer Account Literature

Details

Supplier(s)
MBA Group Ltd
Value
GBP 59,400.23
Duration
1 year
Topic
Printed matter and related products
Published
10 June 2024

Tender description

The Service Provider will be responsible for the download of secure data, print, production and digital set up and production of Merseytravel Customer Mailings; including Mersey Tunnels T-Flow Statements and Mersey Tunnels T-Flow Concessionary Renewal Letters and Concessionary Travel Pass Renewal Letters. The Service Provider should include delivery confirmation for both paper and electronic communication methods. As detailed in tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published10 June 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025

About the buyer

Merseytravel is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22000000 · Printed matter and related products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Printing and Distribution of Customer Account Literature.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Printing and Distribution of Customer Account Literature, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,431
    £171.1bn
  2. 528
    £49.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.