Awarded contract
Framework Contract for Street Lighting Assistance Term Maintenance Partner
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Quantum Power Connections
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Street-lighting maintenance services
- Published
- 13 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This framework contract is for a Term Maintenance Partner for Street Lighting Assistance Maintenance Provision only.\r \r documents available via nepo portal reference DN710508
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 April 2024
- Completed: Award published13 June 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50232100 · Street-lighting maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Contract for Street Lighting Assistance Term Maintenance Partner.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
