Awarded contract

Framework Agreement for the Supply of Tree Related Services (2024 - 2027)

Details

Value
GBP 1,176,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Trees
Published
11 June 2024

Tender description

Trafford Council is developing a framework agreement to facilitate the procurement of a full spectrum of arboricultural works.\r \r The framework will be divided in to 6 Lots and those Lots will operate by using schedules of rates submitted by contractors as part of the process or by call-off contracts where contractors will be invited to provide quotations for work in a 'mini-competition' format.\r \r The services are to be split into 6 Lots and include: -\r \r Lot 1 Tree pruning, felling and full spectrum of arboricultural works\r Lot 2 Emergency call out works\r Lot 3 Works for restricted access\r Lot 4 Stump Grinding & reinstatement\r Lot 5 Epicormic growth removal\r Lot 6 Supply of trees

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 June 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date17 June 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date16 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

Trafford Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03452000 · Trees
  • 77300000 · Horticultural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the Supply of Tree Related Services (2024 - 2027).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Framework Agreement for the Supply of Tree Related Services (2024 - 2027), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Trafford Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.