Awarded contract

Dementia Support Service

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
11 June 2024

Tender description

Alzheimer's Society

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 June 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 October 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Cheshire West and Chester Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Dementia Support Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Dementia Support Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,179
    £186.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cheshire West and Chester Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.