Crane Hire: Incident response for the Environment Agency
Details
- Buyer
- Supplier(s)
- Ainscough Crane Hire Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Topic
- Cranes, mobile lifting frames and works trucks fitted with a crane
- Published
- 12 June 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Crane Hire for the Environment Agency, working on incident response to load and unload large flood assets (e.g. pumps) Lot 1: This tender was published initially as a lotted procedure and this award notice is for lot 2: Crane Hire. This contract is for a total of 5 years (3+2 years). This tender was evaluated 50% price (schedule of rates), 10% Social Value & 40% Quality
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 June 2024
- Completed: Award published12 June 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42414000 · Cranes, mobile lifting frames and works trucks fitted with a crane
- 45510000 · Hire of cranes with operator
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Crane Hire: Incident response for the Environment Agency.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Environment Agency.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
