Awarded contract

Collaboration Agreement for Child Health Services

Details

Value
GBP 52,573,551.12
Topic
Health services
Published
12 June 2024

Tender description

London Borough of Hillingdon enters into a Collaboration Agreement for Child Health Services between the Central and North West London NHS Foundation Trust and London Borough of Hillingdon for a five-year period from 1st April 2024 until 31 March 2029 at a value of £29,207,528.40 (£5,841,505.68 pa) with provision for a 2 + 2 year optional extension periods from 1st April 2029 until 31 March 2033 at a further value of £23,366,022.72. These services include health visiting and school nursing, children’s integrated therapies and psychological support. Lot 1: London Borough of Hillingdon enters into a Collaboration Agreement for Child Health Services between the Central and North West London NHS Foundation Trust and London Borough of Hillingdon for a five-year period from 1st April 2024 until 31 March 2029 at a value of £29,207,528.40 (£5,841,505.68 pa) with provision for a 2 + 2 year optional extension periods from 1st April 2029 until 31 March 2033 at a further value of £23,366,022.72. The award decision was made by Hillingdon's Public Health department and the recommendation to award was presented at Hillingdon's January cabinet meeting. This service aims to be efficient with good outcomes and there is a solid foundation for further future improvement. There are no declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published12 June 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

58 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Collaboration Agreement for Child Health Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Collaboration Agreement for Child Health Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.