Awarded contract

Aruba Clearpass Support 01/04/2024 - 06/12/2026

Details

Supplier(s)
CDW Ltd
Value
GBP 24,984
Duration
3 years
Published
10 June 2024

Tender description

ARUBA CLEARPASS VA-5K XFER E-LTU 4 237.54 950.16 ARUBA 3Y FOUNDATION CARE SW SUPPORT F UF CP VA-5K XFER SVC 4 4,140.88 16,563.52 HPE ARUBA CLEARPASS CX000V VM APPLIANCE E-LTU 4 1,180.35 4,721.40 HPE 3YR FOUNDATION CARE SW SUPPORT F CP CX000V VMAPPLE-L SVC 4 687.43 2,749.72 Please find attached the quote from CDW covering the extended Clearpass Policy Manager support to co-term with the existing Aruba Wireless contract DN700973 (renewed for 3 years at the end of 2022).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published10 June 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date6 December 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Cornwall Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cornwall Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.