Awarded contract

WHTHT - Water Quality Management and Services and Water Sampling and Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 6,000,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Water-treatment work
Published
5 June 2024

Tender description

Contracts for Water Quality Management and Services, and Water Sampling and Maintenance. Awarded via a two-lot mini competition on the NHS London Procurement Partnership (LPP) Minor Works and Maintenance Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) (LPP/2020/011) - Water Systems - Servicing, Legionella Testing, Thermostatic Mixing Valves, Water Hygiene & Associated Plant category.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 June 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 July 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

NHS Hertfordshire and West Essex Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45232430 · Water-treatment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to WHTHT - Water Quality Management and Services and Water Sampling and Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to WHTHT - Water Quality Management and Services and Water Sampling and Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.