Awarded contract
Westminster Public Mortuary - Removal, design, supply and installation of specialist mortuary equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Leec Limited
- Value
- GBP 617,210
- Topic
- Mortuary equipment and supplies
- Published
- 4 June 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Award of a Works contract for the removal, design, supply and installation of specialist mortuary equipment. Lot 1: Removal, design, supply and installation of specialist mortuary equipment.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 April 2024
- Completed: Award published4 June 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Westminster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33970000 · Mortuary equipment and supplies
- 45262700 · Building alteration work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Westminster Public Mortuary - Removal, design, supply and installation of specialist mortuary equipment.
- Open tender
Minor Works (Disabled Facilities Grants) DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works (Disabled Facilities Grants) DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Westminster City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
