Awarded contract

VEAT- Extension of Electronic Patient Records System

Details

Supplier(s)
The Access Group
Value
GBP 1,120,419
Duration
3 years
Topic
Records management
Published
3 June 2024

Tender description

This is a voluntary ex ante transparency (VEAT) notice. Dorset Healthcare has awarded a contract extension to Access UK Limited to supply Provision of IT Products and Services, including service desk provision, Service Level Agreements and application user licence limits. This is to ensure continuous operation of the existing Electronic Patient Records during the collaborative tender process with Dorset ICB/Dorset NHS's and Somerset NHS for a long term contract and allow sufficient time to a possible system migration of a business critical system with integrations to other systems. It is also allowing for contingency plans should a resulting system migration fail at a defined stage gate.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published3 June 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date24 May 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Dorset HealthCare University NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79996100 · Records management

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to VEAT- Extension of Electronic Patient Records System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.