Awarded contract
Utilities
Details
- Buyer
- Bank of England
- Supplier(s)
- Total Gas and Power Ltd
- Value
- GBP 9,078,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Mains gas
- Published
- 5 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply of Gas to all of the Bank of England main sites for a period of 4 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 October 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Bank of England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09121200 · Mains gas
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Utilities.
- Open tender
LEO Academy Trust - Dynamic Market 2026
- Open tender
Scholars' Education Trust - Energy 2026
- Open tender
Paradigm Trust - Energy procurement 2026
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Inenco Energy Procurement Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bank of England.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
