Awarded contract

Upgrade of ROCC Uniclass Enterprise System to ROCC Core

Details

Value
GBP 125,000
Topic
Gas appliance maintenance services
Published
4 June 2024

Tender description

NAC require the upgrade of our gas maintenance system to allow integration with our external contractors IT system. The existing gas maintenance system is no longer fit for purpose and is not supported. The contract start date is 14th July 2023 until 31st March 2027. Lot 1: Upgrade of ROCC Uniclass Enterprise System to ROCC Core

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published4 June 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50531200 · Gas appliance maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Upgrade of ROCC Uniclass Enterprise System to ROCC Core.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Upgrade of ROCC Uniclass Enterprise System to ROCC Core, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.