TEL FC Lot 4.1 Appello - The Riverside Group - awarded
Details
- Supplier(s)
- APPELLO SMART LIVING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,865,053.2
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
- Published
- 3 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract award notice is to notify the market that The Riverside Group based in Liverpool, UK have appointed Appello Smart Living Solutions Ltd as their Technology Enabled Lives provider for a period of THREE years, with an option to extend for a further 2 x ONE year individual periods. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Technology Enabled Lives framework. (Contract Award Notice 2024/S 000-000849)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 June 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date2 June 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TEL FC Lot 4.1 Appello - The Riverside Group - awarded.
Related topics
Topics related to TEL FC Lot 4.1 Appello - The Riverside Group - awarded, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
