Awarded contract

SAP Learning Hub Licences

Details

Supplier(s)
SAP UK Limited
Value
GBP 19,656
Duration
4 years
Topic
Information technology services
Published
6 June 2024

Tender description

National Audit Office (NAO) awarded a contract to SAP (UK) LIMITED using Lot 2: Cloud software of Crown Commercial Services GCloud 13 framework. The selected supplier will be providing the NAO with SAP Learning Hub Licences. This contract will commence on Monday 1st April 2024 for a initial period of 3 years until Wednesday 31st March 2027 with an optional 12 months extension.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published6 June 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

National Audit Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SAP Learning Hub Licences.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SAP Learning Hub Licences, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Audit Office.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.