Awarded contract

Quality Meat Scotland - Provision of Integrated Marketing Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Multiply
Value
GBP 1,050,000
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
6 June 2024

Tender description

QMS seeks to appoint an integrated marketing agency to provide a variety of services to ensure the best possible outcome for our three industry brands: Scotch Beef GI, Scotch Lamb GI and Specially Selected Pork. Lot 1: QMS seeks to appoint an agency on a monthly retainer to provide creative services to help support QMS meet its aim of providing quality collateral to consumers and external stakeholders to communicate a variety of key messages. The appointed agency must be able to prepare and present high quality, clear, concise and cost-effective marketing campaigns and materials and work in partnership with QMS’ Marketing and Communication team to ensure the best possible outcome for our three industry brands: Scotch Beef GI, Scotch Lamb GI and Specially Selected Pork whilst keeping our brand essence of Meat with Integrity at the heart of our communications.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published6 June 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Quality Meat Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Quality Meat Scotland - Provision of Integrated Marketing Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Quality Meat Scotland - Provision of Integrated Marketing Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.