Awarded contract
Kirklees Strategic Housing Market Assessment (SHMA)
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Supplier(s)
- Arc4
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Urban planning and landscape architectural services
- Published
- 3 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Quotations were invited by Kirklees Council from Suppliers to supply an updated Strategic Housing Market Assessment (SHMA). The contract commences on 28 May 2024 and will expire on 20 December 2024 with the provision to extend for up to a maximum of a further twenty four months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 May 2024
- Completed: Award published3 June 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date20 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Kirklees Strategic Housing Market Assessment (SHMA).
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
