Horsham District Council - modification of insurance contracts
Details
- Topic
- Insurance and pension services
- Published
- 6 June 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lot 1: The original procurement exercise was a Mini-Competition via Lot One of the Insurance Services Framework RM3731. It was a collaborative tender to setup Insurance Contracts for Wealden District Council, Rother District Council, Hastings Borough Council, Lewes District Council, Eastbourne Borough Council, Horsham District Council and Mid Sussex District Council. The tender was divided into Lots (with the requirements of each Council forming each Lot) with each Lot further divided into Sub-Lots (each Sub-Lot relating to a specific type of insurance policy). The original contract notice can be found at: https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/notice/1947d4ef-e08f-4f6f-a84a-fc73e06f30ca?origin=SearchResults&p=1 The purpose of the exercise was to setup all necessary contracts for all Councils' General Insurance requirements for the period 01/04/2019 - 31/03/2024.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published6 June 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Horsham District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66500000 · Insurance and pension services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@horsham-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@horsham-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@horsham-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@horsham-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@horsham-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@horsham-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Horsham District Council - modification of insurance contracts, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 496£2.1bn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Horsham District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
