Greenspace (Grounds Maintenance) contract for Windlesham Parish Council
Details
- Buyer
- BiP SOlutions
- Topic
- Grounds maintenance services
- Published
- 7 June 2024
- Submission
- 21 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Windlesham Parish Council intends to appoint a contractor/ multiple contractors to maintain all Parish owned greenspaces both efficiently and cost-effectively, whilst at the same time improving the quality of service and appearance. Prior to commencing the formal procurement exercise and through the publication of this Prior Information Notice, the Council wishes to notify the market of the upcoming opportunity, identify the level of interest, and invite feedback on the proposed commercial model and procurement procedure. Please note: Tender documents are not available at this time. The purpose of this Notice is for pre-procurement market engagement only.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 June 2024
About the buyer
BiP SOlutions is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Greenspace (Grounds Maintenance) contract for Windlesham Parish Council.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Greenspace (Grounds Maintenance) contract for Windlesham Parish Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to BiP SOlutions.
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
- 25£10.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
