Awarded contract

GB-London: PE0568 Parkside Community Centre Food and Beverage / Café 2024

Details

Value
GBP 10,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Cafeteria services
Published
7 June 2024

Tender description

Peabody Community Foundation ("Peabody") is seeking to appoint and are inviting expression of interest from catering entrepreneurs or organisations wishing to operate a service from our community property in Lewisham. The site is a community café based within the Lewisham Community Learning and Enterprise Hub located in Parkside SE10 (Parkside Community Centre, 1 Copperwood Place, London SE10 8GE). The duration of the contact is initially a four-year period commencing Spring 2024. The Community building is operational with a variety of services available for the community these include community activities and sessions, rentable space, Peabody offices and the café. Peabody are initially offering the first 2 years as a rent free period, a rent review will take place at the end of year 2. Additional information: The duration of the Contract will be for 36 months commencing from Spring 2024, with the possible extension for up to a further 24 months subject to agreement between Peabody and the successful Provider.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published7 June 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date21 May 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Peabody Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55330000 · Cafeteria services
  • 55520000 · Catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to GB-London: PE0568 Parkside Community Centre Food and Beverage / Café 2024, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Peabody Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.