GB-London: AWARD NOTICE - Independent Evaluator for the 14-18 NOW Legacy Fund programme at IWM
Details
- Buyer
- Imperial War Museum
- Supplier(s)
- Burns Owen Partnership
- Value
- GBP 29,888
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 6 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
IWM is seeking to appoint an independent evaluator for IWM's 14-18 NOW Legacy Fund programme. The evaluator will work with IWM to design and implement a methodology to represent the successes, challenges, and impact of the IWM 14-18 NOW Legacy Fund, analysing existing audience data gathered by partners, and generating qualitative evidence in relation to partners' and artists' experiences. The effectiveness of the programme will be analysed by the evaluator against existing objectives and KPIs, based on IWM's Strategic Aims and IWM's Social Impact Framework. In addition, the evaluator will offer their experience in conducting in-depth and sensitive interviews - with IWM staff, artists, producers, community participants and a wide range of partners - to draw out the professional and personal impacts of the programme, and recommendations for the future.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 June 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2026
About the buyer
Imperial War Museum is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
- 79315000 · Social research services
- 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
- 92500000 · Library, archives, museums and other cultural services
- 92521000 · Museum services
- 92521100 · Museum-exhibition services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: AWARD NOTICE - Independent Evaluator for the 14-18 NOW Legacy Fund programme at IWM.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Imperial War Museum.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
