Awarded contract

Early Years Childcare Entitlements: Impact evaluation and Value-for-Money analysis con_25452

Details

Value
GBP 484,700
Duration
3 years
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
7 June 2024

Tender description

**This is not a Call for Competition**. This is the Contract Award notice for: Early Years Childcare Entitlements: Impact evaluation and Value-for-Money analysis con_25452. The competition was carried out using the CCS RM6126 Research & Insights Marketplace DPS.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published7 June 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Early Years Childcare Entitlements: Impact evaluation and Value-for-Money analysis con_25452.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Early Years Childcare Entitlements: Impact evaluation and Value-for-Money analysis con_25452, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,282
    £11.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.