Awarded contract

CA13480 - Our Lady and All Saints Catholic MAC Tender for Catering Services

Details

Value
GBP 4,786,460
Duration
3 years
Topic
School catering services
Published
6 June 2024

Tender description

To provide catering services at Our Lady and All Saints Catholic MAC, Bethany House, Kineton Green Rd, Olton, Solihull B92 7EG To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA13480. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA13480 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 June 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 August 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

Our Lady and All Saints Catholic MAC is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55524000 · School catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA13480 - Our Lady and All Saints Catholic MAC Tender for Catering Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA13480 - Our Lady and All Saints Catholic MAC Tender for Catering Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,580
    £2.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Our Lady and All Saints Catholic MAC.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.