Awarded contract

CA13373 - Co-Operative Academies Trust (Co-Op Academies Woodslee, Portland, Hillside and Bebington Elevate Project only) are looking for a single, external total facilities management services provider

Details

Value
GBP 1,384,176
Duration
3 years
Topic
Grounds maintenance services
Published
5 June 2024

Tender description

Co-Op Academies Woodslee, Portland, Hillside and Bebington Elevate Project, all part of the Co-Operative Academies Trust, are looking for a single, external total facilities management services (TFM) provider to deliver the TFM service requirements across all sites. The successful supplier must also be able to provide Principal Contractor and associated Procurement services. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA13373. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA13373 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published5 June 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date26 May 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

The Co-operative Academies Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
  • 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
  • 79993100 · Facilities management services
  • 90910000 · Cleaning services
  • 90922000 · Pest-control services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

51 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA13373 - Co-Operative Academies Trust (Co-Op Academies Woodslee, Portland, Hillside and Bebington Elevate Project only) are looking for a single, external total facilities management services provider.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.