708901450-BOATS/0011 Workboats In-Service Support
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- UK Docks Marine Service Ltd
- Value
- GBP 4,009,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Reconditioning services of ships or boats
- Published
- 4 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Notice is for the purpose of Contract Award Transparency for 708901450_BOATS_0011 Workboats In-Service Support. This contract provides in-service support to a fleet of thirty-five workboats operated by the United Kingdom (UK) Ministry of Defence (MOD). These boats range from 11 metres to 18 metres in length and their modular design allows them to support various users based in both domestic and overseas locations.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published4 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50244000 · Reconditioning services of ships or boats
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to 708901450-BOATS/0011 Workboats In-Service Support, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,698£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
