Awarded contract

THRE0032 Provision of a programme of rail-specific video commissions

Details

Value
GBP 598,238
Duration
3 years
Topic
Motion picture and video tape production and related services
Published
29 May 2024

Tender description

The authority is seeking to appoint a provider for the provision of a programme of rail-specific video commissions .

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published29 May 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date12 May 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92110000 · Motion picture and video tape production and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to THRE0032 Provision of a programme of rail-specific video commissions.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.