Awarded contract

The Supply of Event Production Services 2024 - 2027 for Ashfield District Council

Details

Value
GBP 112,175
Duration
3 years
Topic
Event services
Published
29 May 2024

Tender description

Nottinghamshire County Council (the Council) is seeking tenders, on behalf of Ashfield District Council (ADC), Ashfield District Council has successfully delivered an annual calendar of events for many years. This includes events such as Ashfield Day, the Ashfield Food and Drink Festival, and Christmas Light Switch on. Ashfield District Council is an ambitious council and the new corporate plan 2023-27, sets out our plan to build a great Ashfield. An important part of this is increasing the scope and attendance at our events and we have therefore decided to appoint an events operator to deliver our corporate events programme. We are looking to engage with an events production company who can turn this vision into a reality and provide exciting, accessible local events for our residents. The company will also align to our values, which along with being ambitious, include being honest, proud and people focused.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published29 May 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date16 April 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79952000 · Event services
  • 79954000 · Party organisation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Supply of Event Production Services 2024 - 2027 for Ashfield District Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Supply of Event Production Services 2024 - 2027 for Ashfield District Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.