Awarded contract
Supply of 6MM Brown Salt
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Compass Minerals (Deepstore)
- Value
- GBP 4,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Road salt
- Published
- 31 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply and delivery of 6mm Brown Gritting salt
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 June 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34927100 · Road salt
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
