Substance Misuse Families and Affected Others Support Services
Details
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 30 May 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lincolnshire County Council is re-procuring its Substance Misuse Family and Affected Others Support Service under the Light Touch Regime, pursuant to Regulation 76(7) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (PCR). The new contract is due to start on the 1st April 2025. Lot 1: Lincolnshire County council are looking for a countywide solution that can support adult, children and young persons and their families and affected others including children and young persons who have experienced substance misuse. The main Service Outcomes are: - To improve the health and wellbeing of families and affected others - To increase confidence in their ability to cope. - To improve family relationships - To increase informed awareness of substance misuse and its impact For further information please see the specification that is included in the Invitation to Tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published30 May 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov |
70 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Substance Misuse Families and Affected Others Support Services.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Shared Lives
Related topics
Topics related to Substance Misuse Families and Affected Others Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
