Single Storey Rear Extension - Ashwood Avenue, Uxbridge
Details
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 31 May 2024
- Submission
- 28 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Following an occupational therapists report we are building an extension to provide a downstairs bedroom for a disabled resident. The London Borough of Hillingdon (Hillingdon) is running a open tender competition for an agreement (the Contract) for the Single Storey Rear Extension - Ashwood Avenue, Uxbridge, UB8 3LS (The Works) All details of this project can be found in the tender pack. (The Project). A site visit is mandatory for this tender. Site Visit Date : Ashwood Avenue - Thursday 13th June 2024. Additional information: I would confirm that the London Borough of Hillingdon is inviting all interested organisations to tender through the Council's nominated electronic tendering portal, www.capitalesourcing.com Please register on the above portal where the tender documents for this project can be downloaded.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 June 2024
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45262800 · Building extension work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Single Storey Rear Extension - Ashwood Avenue, Uxbridge.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
