SE1105 - Investment Processing System
Details
- Buyer
- Sport England
- Supplier(s)
- SMARTSIMPLE SOFTWARE UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 911,932.26
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 29 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Sport England is a public sector body and tasked under Royal Charter with the responsibility to foster, support and encourage the development of sport and physical recreation and enhance the provision of facilities for that purpose. It does so by working with various stakeholders in the sport and physical activity sector and by providing resources (including grants), tools and assets which such stakeholders can access to support the continued enhancement of sport and physical activity provision in England; Sport England is seeking to replace its legacy grants system with a well-established, tried and trusted new grant making system, to integrate the same with existing Sport England systems and migrate extensive and complex data from the legacy to the new system. In reliance upon the Supplier's skill knowledge and experience, Sport England will engage the Supplier to provide appropriate COTS software and the integration of the software with existing Sport England systems and data. The contract includes a provision to extend until 15th October 2029, as set out in the original tender documents. An administrative error led to the delay of the publication of this notice. Additional information: Awarded to the Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 October 2023
- Completed: Award published29 May 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date15 October 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Sport England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sport-england.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SE1105 - Investment Processing System.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sport England.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
