Awarded contract

Provision of a SS SC AVC Scheme (Portsmouth CC Framework, AVC544602246)

Details

Supplier(s)
AVC Wise Ltd
Value
GBP 250,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Benefit services
Published
31 May 2024

Tender description

The services which are being procured as part of this Procurement are the implementation and delivery of a Salary Sacrifice Shared Cost Additional Voluntary Contribution (SS SC AVC) Scheme in addition to promoting the scheme to employees of the Council in order to increase its membership. This contract has been procured through Portsmouth City Council's Framework AVC544602246 titled 'Salary Sacrifice Additional Voluntary Contributions Employee Benefit Scheme'. An extension option of one (1) year is available; if taken the ultimate date of expiry is 31st May 2028.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published31 May 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 June 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75310000 · Benefit services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of a SS SC AVC Scheme (Portsmouth CC Framework, AVC544602246).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.