Project C1175 - 2024 - EW - Coláiste Dun Iascaigh, Cahir, Co. Tipperary, E21 NV38 Roll number 76063D - Replacement of existing gas-fired heating system
Details
- Topic
- Mechanical installations
- Published
- 30 May 2024
- Submission
- 21 June 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Location: Colaiste Dun Iascaigh, Cashel Road, Cahir, Co. Tipperary E21 NV38 Roll number 76063D Project C1175 – Invitation to Tender for Emergency Works Mechanical installation Contractor and ancillary services including PSCS for: (1) replacing existing gas pipework and proving systems in 6 rooms (2) replacement of existing gas-fired boilers and heating controls services in main school plant room (3) replacement of existing cold water booster pump in gym plantroom The contractor will also be responsible for the first 12 months servicing and maintenance of any systems installed/modified/upgraded as part of this project. This must be clearly included in the return of tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 June 2024
About the buyer
Tipperary Education and Training Board_1284 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45350000 · Mechanical installations
- 45351000 · Mechanical engineering installation works
- 51100000 · Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tipperary-education-and-training-board-1284.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tipperary-education-and-training-board-1284.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tipperary-education-and-training-board-1284.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tipperary-education-and-training-board-1284.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tipperary-education-and-training-board-1284.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tipperary-education-and-training-board-1284.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Project C1175 - 2024 - EW - Coláiste Dun Iascaigh, Cahir, Co. Tipperary, E21 NV38 Roll number 76063D - Replacement of existing gas-fired heating system.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Project C1175 - 2024 - EW - Coláiste Dun Iascaigh, Cahir, Co. Tipperary, E21 NV38 Roll number 76063D - Replacement of existing gas-fired heating system, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
