Awarded contract
Invitation to tender for an Infrastructure organisation for the coordination and delivery for the CommUNITY Space programme to London Borough of Lewisham.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Enable Leisure
- Value
- GBP 390,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 30 May 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Invitation to tender for an Infrastructure organisation for the coordination and delivery for the CommUNITY Space programme to London Borough of Lewisham. LTR
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 July 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Lewisham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 85320000 · Social services
- 85322000 · Community action programme
- 85323000 · Community health services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov |
286 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for an Infrastructure organisation for the coordination and delivery for the CommUNITY Space programme to London Borough of Lewisham..
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Lewisham.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
