CWC24009 - Boiler replacement Works at the Newhampton Arts Centre.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- A.P. MITCHELL BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 155,758
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Boiler installations
- Published
- 28 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This opportunity is for Boiler replacement Works at Newhampton Arts Centre, of which works are to include the replacement of the the existing boilers, distribution pipework (in the plant room), pump sets, flue, separation of primary and secondary heating circuits and update BMS system of the property. The contract is to be awarded using the JCT Minor Work Building Contract with Contractor's Design The tender documentation can be downloaded from the e-tendering portal ProContract / Due North
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 May 2024
- Completed: Award published28 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 July 2024
About the buyer
Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42160000 · Boiler installations
- 42510000 · Heat-exchange units, air-conditioning and refrigerating equipment, and filtering machinery
- 42515000 · District heating boiler
- 44621000 · Radiators and boilers
- 45331110 · Boiler installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CWC24009 - Boiler replacement Works at the Newhampton Arts Centre..
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
