Accommodation and Support for Young People, Care Leavers, and Young Parents/Families
Details
- Buyer
- Cornwall Council
- Value
- GBP 3,300,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 29 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Cornwall Council is conducting a soft market assessment to gain an understanding of the potential level of interest across the Voluntary, Independent and private sector for the provision of support for Homeless Young People, Care Leavers and Young Parents/Families. It is intended that the responses supplied will enable the Council to further develop a business proposal. Any such proposal would be subject to the development and approval of a business case, and, as such, this exercise implies no commercial commitment. This is not a formal tender document. Participation in this soft market assessment will not prejudice suppliers participating in any future procurement. If you are interested in this area of service provision and also helping with our assessment of the market, please read a sample specification for this service and complete the form which can be found on the Proactis portal via the following link: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=7efa81a5-751d-ef11-812b-005056b64545&p=696a9836-1895-e511-8105-000c29c9ba21 Please return the completed form via the portal (Due North/Proactis) by Friday 14th June 2024 Additional information: All interested parties please review and complete the following document which is available to download via the Proactis/Supplying the South West portal: Soft Market Test for Accommodation and Support for Young People, Care Leavers, and Young Parents/Families May 2024 Version: v1 Date of publication: 22 May 2024
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published29 May 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Cornwall Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov |
267 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Accommodation and Support for Young People, Care Leavers, and Young Parents/Families.
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cornwall Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
