Wichelstowe Multi-Sports & Landscape Design Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 44,250
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Architectural, engineering and planning services
- Published
- 22 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Swindon Borough Council invites expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced service providers for the provision of design services related to a multi-sports site on Wichelstowe.\r \r Project Description \r The services will include the detailed design of two development parcels for multi-sports including adult football pitches, a MUGA, a NEAP (Neighbourhood Equipped Play Area), a pavilion and associated car parking and landscaping culminating in a Reserved Matters Planning Application.\r \r Full details relating to the Services are provided in the tender documents. \r \r To participate, Suppliers will need to Register as a Supplier with ProContract, www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk, then Register an Interest before obtaining access to the tender documents. In the event of difficulties registering as a supplier, please refer to the System Administrator Proactis support team ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com \r \r Tender clarifications to be submitted in writing via Messaging in ProContract tender portal by 15th April 2024, 1600 hrs UK Local time. The Council's responses to these clarification questions will be issued on the ProContract tender portal. \r \r Tender Responses are required to be submitted no later than 22nd April 2024, 1600 hrs UK Local time via ProContract tender portal - https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/ \r Please note that this project has been advertised on other web portals, however, Supplying the South West Portal, https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/ is the only portal that includes all the relevant documents required to respond to this opportunity, bearing Project Id: DN715673.\r \r No Tender submissions will be considered without completing the tender documents in full including attachments and returning them in alignment with the instructions within the tender documents.\r Additional information: This project has been advertised on other web portals, however, Supplying the South West Portal, https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/ is the only portal that includes all the relevant documents required to respond to this opportunity, bearing Project Id: DN715673
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 May 2024
- Completed: Award published22 May 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date24 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
- 71300000 · Engineering services
- 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Wichelstowe Multi-Sports & Landscape Design Services.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related topics
Topics related to Wichelstowe Multi-Sports & Landscape Design Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
