Awarded contract

Wellbeing - Wearable Biometric Monitoring Devices Study (2024-2027)

Details

Supplier(s)
Reed Consulting
Value
GBP 71,134
Duration
3 years
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
20 May 2024

Tender description

Use of the Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation (YPO) Framework 1141 - Managing Consultancy & Professional Services in appointing Reed Specialist Recruitment Ltd for the provision of a WBMD study via Liverpool John Moore's University period 01 April 2024 until 31 March 2027, renewable on an annual basis. - Contract value is for 1 year as extensions are always subject to funding award in years 2 and 3.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published20 May 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Lancashire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Wellbeing - Wearable Biometric Monitoring Devices Study (2024-2027).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Wellbeing - Wearable Biometric Monitoring Devices Study (2024-2027), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.