Awarded contract

Tegg's Nose Country Park Concession Contract

Details

Value
GBP 45,300
Duration
3 years
Topic
Canteen and catering services
Published
20 May 2024

Tender description

A contract is awarded to 'The Nose Café Ltd' for the provision of catering services under the concession agreement for Tegg's Nose Country Park. The self-contained Tegg's Nose Country Park Food Concession forms part of the Tegg's Nose Country Park Visitor Centre. It is situated at the main car park for the Country Park and is approximately 2.5 miles from the centre of Macclesfield. Buxton Old Road, on which the Visitor Centre is situated, runs parallel with the busy A537 between Macclesfield & Buxton.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published20 May 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 March 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55500000 · Canteen and catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tegg's Nose Country Park Concession Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Tegg's Nose Country Park Concession Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,580
    £2.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.