SOL - 17032 - SOL-SCH Discretionary Crisis Fund 2024
Details
- Value
- GBP 967,000
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 23 May 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Discretionary Crisis Fund 2024Lot 1 - Pre-paid meter top-upsLot 2 - White goodsLot 3 - FurnitureSolihull Metropolitan Borough Council (SMBC), Income and Awards operates a discretionary crisis grant scheme for customers who present in financial hardship. This scheme provides basic white goods, furniture and pre-paid meter top-ups to help customers resolve their immediate crisis and live independently in the community. All customers are assessed in accordance with the grant criteria which is available within the ITT documentation,Solihull Community Housing (SCH) operate a similar scheme and will be party to any Contract awarded following the conclusion of this ITT. Lot 1: Lot 1 - Pre-paid meter top-ups Provision of pre-paid meter top-ups - see procurement documents for further details. Lot 2: Lot 2 - White goods Provision of white goods - see procurement documents for further details. Lot 3: Lot 3 - Furniture Provision of furniture - see procurement documents for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 March 2024
- Completed: Award published23 May 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@solihull-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@solihull-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@solihull-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@solihull-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@solihull-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@solihull-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SOL - 17032 - SOL-SCH Discretionary Crisis Fund 2024.
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
