Expired contract
Request for Quotation for 2024 Shellfish Surveys of Stubborn and Ferrier Sand, The Wash, Norfolk
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- Ocean Ecology
- Value
- GBP 33,207
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Environmental services
- Published
- 24 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 April 2024
- Completed: Award published24 May 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2024
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90700000 · Environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation for 2024 Shellfish Surveys of Stubborn and Ferrier Sand, The Wash, Norfolk.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
