Awarded contract

Provision of Insurance service for Town Council

Details

Supplier(s)
Zurich Municipal
Value
GBP 61,750.35
Duration
3 years
Topic
Insurance services
Published
21 May 2024

Tender description

Lymington & Pennington Town Council invites tenders from suitably qualified professionals for the provision of the whole of the Council's insurance cover. Details of the cover currently in place are listed in the supporting document. The Council is responsible for many of the Town's open spaces and playgrounds which are spread throughout the Town. It also owns and leases out various sports grounds and pavilions, as well as an open air sea water swimming pool. The Council operates a weekly market in the High Street. Tenders should be submitted to the council offices in writing or by email by 17:00 10th April 2024, to the CEO/Town Clerk, Lymington and Pennington Town Council, Avenue Road, Lymington, SO41 9 ZG.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 May 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 June 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Lymington & Pennington Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66510000 · Insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Insurance service for Town Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lymington & Pennington Town Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.