Awarded contract

Planned and Reactive Maintenance for HVAC (Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning) and Associated Services

Details

Value
GBP 240,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
Published
20 May 2024

Tender description

The Contractor will be required to provide services for the provision of planned preventative maintenance, reactive maintenance and repairs, improvement, and minor alterations such as pipe re-routing etc. to all mechanical assets. Lot 1: The Contractor will be required to provide services for the provision of planned preventative maintenance, reactive maintenance and repairs, improvement, and minor alterations such as pipe re-routing etc. to all mechanical assets stated in asset list. This includes the responsibility for maintaining a compliant operating environment in relation to the specific assets as described in this specification and as per the terms of the Contract. The Contractor will meet the compliance with asset warranties and within current Legislation, Regulations and Approved Codes of Practice. The required services will include but will not be limited to: - Planned, preventative maintenance of all assets. - Reactive maintenance including repair, replacement of plant and equipment (excluding capital costs thereof and those works that would be deemed as Capex projects). - Project Work. - Technical Support. - Asset Management including full, auditable records management (including all necessary documentation to deliver and demonstrate compliance) for all services provided. - F-Gas Compliance. - Reporting. - Mobile Support. - Energy management including consumption reports as per service schedules - Innovation. - Alterations and improvements to building services as identified/directed. - Sub-contractor performance measurement (where applicable). - Value Add Services for better energy management.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published20 May 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Lanarkshire College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50712000 · Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
  • 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Planned and Reactive Maintenance for HVAC (Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning) and Associated Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Planned and Reactive Maintenance for HVAC (Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning) and Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,499
    £70.2bn
  2. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Lanarkshire College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.