Awarded contract
G&R/CEN/South Bristol Crematoria - Servicing, Maintenance and Repairs - Direct Award
Details
- Buyer
- Bristol City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Facultatieve Technologies Ltd
- Value
- GBP 450,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 21 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
G&R/CEN/South Bristol Crematoria - Servicing, Maintenance and Repairs - Direct Award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published21 May 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Bristol City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to G&R/CEN/South Bristol Crematoria - Servicing, Maintenance and Repairs - Direct Award.
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related topics
Topics related to G&R/CEN/South Bristol Crematoria - Servicing, Maintenance and Repairs - Direct Award, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bristol City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
