Awarded contract

First Aid Consumables, Emergency Life Support Training Equipment and Associated Products

Details

Supplier(s)
Aero Healthcare
Value
GBP 70,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Published
21 May 2024

Tender description

Call Off from he National Supply and Delivery of First Aid, Pharmaceuticals, Emergency Life Support Training Equipment and Associated Products and Compressed Medical Gases. Lot 1 - First Aid Consumables, Emergency Life Support and Training Equipment Lot 2 - Pharmaceuticals framework owner Metropolitan Police Service

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published21 May 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Durham Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to First Aid Consumables, Emergency Life Support Training Equipment and Associated Products.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to First Aid Consumables, Emergency Life Support Training Equipment and Associated Products, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.