Awarded contract
CAN-711271452 - DCO CITE Immersive Labs Licencing and Support
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- IMMERSIVE LABS LTD
- Value
- GBP 578,824,500
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Information technology services
- Published
- 24 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
CAN for 711271452 - DCO CITE Immersive Labs Licencing and Support. For copy of contract please contact DCO commercial team. ukstratcomdd-cm-syinfra-group@mod.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 March 2024
- Completed: Award published24 May 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72222300 · Information technology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CAN-711271452 - DCO CITE Immersive Labs Licencing and Support.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
