Awarded contract

CA14139 - CoWC Catering Equipment, Maintenance Services For Commercial Catering Equipment

Details

Value
30,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment
Published
21 May 2024

Tender description

CoWC Catering Equipment, Maintenance Services For Commercial Catering Equipment Includes Lots: Lot 1: Catering Equipment Lot 2: Maintenance Services For Commercial Catering Equipment To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA14139. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA14139 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published21 May 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 March 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

City of Wolverhampton College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50883000 · Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA14139 - CoWC Catering Equipment, Maintenance Services For Commercial Catering Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Wolverhampton College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.