Awarded contract

CA13912 - Darlington College ITT - Provision of Multi-Functional Print Devices and Associated Services

Details

Value
GBP 189,369.3
Duration
4 years
Topic
Printing machinery
Published
23 May 2024

Tender description

Provision of Multi-Functional Print Devices and Associated Services To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA13912. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA13912 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 May 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 July 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Darlington College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42991200 · Printing machinery
  • 79810000 · Printing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA13912 - Darlington College ITT - Provision of Multi-Functional Print Devices and Associated Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.