Awarded contract

CA13891 - York College - Supply and Installation of CCTV Systems and Equipment

Details

Supplier(s)
TESS (HULL) Ltd
Value
GBP 95,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Closed-circuit television apparatus
Published
23 May 2024

Tender description

The enclosed Invitation to Tender (ITT) provides information for consideration with respect to the York College contract for the supply, installation, servicing and maintenance of CCTV systems and equipment. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA13891. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA13891 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 May 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date8 July 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

York College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32231000 · Closed-circuit television apparatus
  • 32234000 · Closed-circuit television cameras
  • 32235000 · Closed-circuit surveillance system

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA13891 - York College - Supply and Installation of CCTV Systems and Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA13891 - York College - Supply and Installation of CCTV Systems and Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,418
    £210.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.