Administration of the North Yorkshire Local Assistance Fund
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Family Fund Trading
- Value
- GBP 490,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Administration services
- Published
- 22 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Authority requires a flexible and proactive supplier to provide full administration for the North Yorkshire Local Assistance Fund. For further information please refer to the tender documentation within. The Authority is conducting this further competition via CCS Fund Administration & Disbursement Services DPS (FAADS) - RM6322.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published22 May 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75100000 · Administration services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Administration of the North Yorkshire Local Assistance Fund.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 750£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
