Awarded contract
6 yr POS maintenance service for 1x GE Logic E10 ultrasound scanner
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PROBO MEDICAL LTD
- Value
- GBP 22,316.07
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Ultrasound scanners
- Published
- 21 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
6 yr POS maintenance service for 1x GE Logic E10 ultrasound scanner
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2024
- Completed: Award published21 May 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 March 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
Kings College Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33112300 · Ultrasound scanners
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kings-college-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kings-college-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kings-college-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kings-college-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kings-college-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kings-college-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 6 yr POS maintenance service for 1x GE Logic E10 ultrasound scanner.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kings College Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
